Members

SJ

Park Leeteuk

Real Name: Park JungSu
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, listening to music

Kim Heechul

Real Name: Kim Hee Chul
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: poetry, drawing comics, computer games

Hankyung/ Hangeng

Real Name: Hangeng
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O

Kim Yesung

Real Name: Kim Jongwoon
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, watching movies, reading

Kim Kangin

Real Name: Kim Youngwoon
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: O

Shindong

Real Name: Shin Donghee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: O

Lee Sungmin

Real Name: Lee Sungmin
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: watching movies

Lee Eunhyuk

Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O

Lee Donghae

Real Name: Lee Donghae
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O

Choi Siwon

Real Name: Choi Siwon
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: watching movies, drums, taekwondo

Kim Ryeowook

Real Name: Kim Ryeowook
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: O

Kim Kibum

Real Name: Kim Kibum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: practicing singing, practicing facial expressions

Cho Kyuhyun

Real Name: JoKyuhyun
Birthday: February 03, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood: Type A

Cr: Asianfanatics

SJM

Zhoumi

Real Name: 周觅 Zhou Mi
Stage Name: 주멱 Ju Myuk
Chinese Name: 周觅 Zhou Mi
Date of Birth: April 19, 1986
Height: 184cm
Hobbies: music, hosting

Henry Lau

Chinese Name: Liu Xian Hua (刘宪华 – 劉憲華)
Korean: 헨리
Nickname: Mochi
Label: SM Entertainment
Birthday: October 11, 1989
Height: 176cm
Country: Canada (Toronto)
Birthplace: Taiwan
Family: Father (Hong Kong), Mother (Taiwanese)
Expertise: Violin, piano, breakdance, drums, ballet, Latin dance, singing
Education: A.Y. Jackson
Position: Vocal, Rap. Side Composer, Main Dancer
First Appearance: Attack of the Pin-Up Boys: Flower Boys, Series of Terror
Casting: SM Entertainment Global Audition 2006

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s